Home






 
Player High School College Special Acknowledgments

Andrew Ahrnsbrak  

Calverton '11

Roanoke

 

Mikey Allen

Northern '13

York

HS All American, Ensign C Markland Kelly Finalist,
SMAC Player of the Year, All Conference,
King of Hill All Star

Griff Baier-Anderson

Huntingtown '10

Virginia Tech

All Conference

Brandon Atkinson

Leonardtown / Ryken

Wingate 

All Conference

Danny Barklowe

Paul VI

Delaware

All Conference, 2010 WCAC Leading Scorer

Chris Baxa

Northern '12

Mercer

All Conference

Jake Bayer

La Plata '14

Clemson

Academic All American, All Conference

Josh Bayer La Plata '19 Univ of Delaware Player of the Year

Ryan Berger

Northern '13

U of West Virginia

 

Ryan Billman

Ryken / Huntingtown '14 

Lynchburg

Top 205 All Star

Culver Bradbury

Huntingtown

Jacksonville

HS All American

Jack Brandenburg

Ryken '13

Wheeling Jesuit

ECAC All-League Team,
All Conference

Alex Camilliere

Huntingtown '14

Randolph Macon

Bison Brawl All Star

Mason Chaney

Northern '18

Barton College

 

Randolph Clark

Northern '10

Hood College

Philippine National Team

Patrick Cleary

Northern '11

Salisbury

All Conference

Ryan Cleary

Northern

Virginia Tech

 

Liam Connell

DeMatha

Salisbury

All Conference

Jake Cornellier

Calverton '14

Roanoke

MSLCA All Star Team, Freestate Team,
Top 205 All Star, All Conference

Alex Cranford

Northern '12

Salisbury

All Conference

Mark Crawford

Northern '18

Barton College

 

Jake Cummings

Northern '11

Piedmont

 

Chandler Dabbs 

St Mary's Ryken

Salisbury

 

Preston Dabbs 

St Mary's Ryken

Salisbury

NCAA DIII National Champion, USILA All-American 4x,
All CAC 4x, USILA Specialty Player Award

Jason Daly Northern '20 Neumann University  

Brock Daniel

Northern '18

St Marys College

 

Christian Daniel

Northern '16

US Naval Academy

HS All American x2, All Conference,
Brine National Team

Roberto Dennis

Huntingtown

Essex CC

Top 205 All Star

Romar Dennis

St Mary's Ryken '13

Loyola / Denver Outlaws Pro Team

Plays on Chrome Team in Premier Lacrosse League (PLL), 
Denver Outlaws Pro Team, All-Patriot League Player, All-Patriot League Academic Honor Roll, Under Armour All-America Team, 
 
WCAC Player of the Year, All Conference, Top 205 All Star

Colton Dick Northern '18 Susquehanna University C Markland Kelly Finalist, Susquehanna Male Athlete of the Year,
100 Collegiate Career Points, 1st Team All-Landmark Conference

Chris DiPretoro

Northern / Calverton '15

Mt St Marys

Scored 100+ college goals, HS All American, All League, All County

Jack Donnelly

Leonardtown '15

Washington College

 

Tyler Dooley St Marys Ryken '20 Wingate University  

Sean Doyle

DeMatha '14

Robert Morris Univ

All Conference Player, College Assistant Coach at VMI,
Coaching Staff at Robert Morris University

Garrett Egnaczyk

St Mary's Ryken '14

Stevenson

Adrenaline Showcase, All Conference,
Brine National Team

Ryan Endress Northern '16 Shenandoah University Shenandoah Team Captain 2 yrs

Zach Fabian

Northern '12

York College

 

Alex Figueiras St Mary's Ryken '19 Chatham University  

Kevin Fleming

Northern '11 

College of St Rose 

Three Time All Conference, Record for Highest Pts at St Rose

Brian Frank

St Mary's Ryken '10

Wheeling Jesuit

ECAC All-League Team,
All Conference

David Goodwin

Calverton '12

U of MD

Freestate Team

Kyle Granville

Northern '13

Marymount

All Conference

Seth Grimwood

Northern '13

Wingate

Won SAC Championship, 
All Conference, Assistant Coach at College Level

Adam Gross

Northern '14

Frostburg

All Conference

TJ Haley

St Johns College HS '20

Georgetown University Commit

 

Dane Hall St Johns College HS '19  UMBC WCAC Player of the Year
Asa Hawkins Northern '18 St Marys College of MD  
Corey Helm   Aurura University  
Matt Holland Northern '20 UMBC Commit  

Daniel Horak

Northern '18

Frostburg

 

Kyle Horak

Northern '13

Frostburg

 

Austin Howard

Northern '14

Stevenson

HS All American, MSLCA All Star Team, Freestate Team, 
All Conference, Brine National Team

Abe Hubbard

Northern '18

St Marys College of MD

Ensign C Markland Kelly Award Winner

Josh Hubbard

Calverton '15

Lafayette

HS All American, Freestate Team, Brine National Team, Ensign C Markland Kelly Finalist

Hunter Huxoll

Northern '18

Barton College

 

Trey Jackson

Northern '11

College of St Rose 

All Conference

Ryan Johnston

Huntingtown '10

UMBC

HS All American, American East All-Academic Team

Daniel Jones Calverton '19 Coker University  

Austen King

Northern '14

Queens of Charlotte

Freestate Team, All Conference, Brine National Team

Schylur King

Northern '14

Randolph Macon

All Conference

Zack Kuderski

Calverton '13

Jacksonville

MSLCA All Star Team, All Conference

Ryan Lamb

Paul IV '15

Univ of VA

2019 NCAA National Championship,
All American, All Conference

Billy Lark

Huntingtown '10

Frostburg

All Conference

Vincent Lennon Calverton '19 McDaniel College  

Will Lerch

Calverton '11

St Mary's College

HS All American

Kyle Lister

Calvert '14

Ferrum

Martinsville Melle All Star Team

Anthony Long

James Monroe '14

Eastern (PA)

Brine National Team

Dan Long

Ryken '14

Salisbury / Stevenson

MSLCA All Star Team, All Conference, 
Brine National Team

Cole Manos Calverton /19 VMI  

Zane Mass

Calverton '13

Essex CC

King of Hill All Star

Josh Mooney Calverton '20 Randolph-Macon College  

Nick Newton

Northern '10

Anne Arundel CC

All Conference

Dom Piazza Calverton Wingate University Conference Champions
Brandon Pierpont St Mary's Ryken '19 High Point University  
Gary Pierpont Gonzaga '16 Wingate University Conference Champions

Jake Purcell

Northern '19

U of MD Football

HS All American, All Conference

Bobby Ross

Huntingtown '13

VA Tech

HS All American, All Conference

PJ Ruleman

Northern '15

Marymount

All Conference

JG Saunders

Calverton '11

Augustana College

 

Jacob Schoenick

Ryken '15

McDaniel College

All Conference, SMR 2014 Defense Award,
SMR "Promising" Award

Austin Short

Ryken '15

Mt St Mary's

All Conference

Vincent Smiraldo

Northern '15

Mary Washington

All Conference

Sean Stailey

Leonardtown '15

 

All Conference

Brandon Sulhoff

Northern '18

Robert Morris Univ

HS All American x 2

Ryan Sullivan

Northern '13

Virginia Wesleyan

King of Hill All Star

Ryan Summy St Mary's Ryken '19 High Point University  

Dane Swanson

McDonogh '20

US Naval Academy Commit

 

Philip Taylor

Northern '10

Anne Arundel CC

 

Joey Ugast

Paul VI

Mercer

 

Carson Vaeth Northern '19 Bridgewater College  
Michael Vaeth Northern '16 Colorado State University  
DJ Walker Northern '17 Chowan Univ / St Marys College of MD  

Jimmie Wilkerson

Ryken '15

Towson

All Conference

Nick Wilkerson

Huntingtown / Calverton '11

Queens/ 
St Mary's College

HS All American

Zach Windsor

Battlefield / Calverton '14

Queens of Charlotte

Nike Blue Chip, All Conference

Justin Wood

Northern '11

Mt St Mary's /
Mercer

HS All American

Matty Yates

St Mary's Ryken '13

Mt St Mary's

Freestate Team, Nike Blue Chip,
Adrenaline Showcase, All Conference